Coleman is following CDC recommendations in response to COVID-19. We are now offering tele-health virtual services – call 24/7 if needed. Read More >

Donor Honor Roll

Everything that Coleman does is enhanced by the incredible generosity of our supporters. Thank you to our donors Your philanthropy supports measures that bring hope and possibility – and this changes lives.
Home > Get Involved > Donor Honor Roll

2018 Circle

Recognizes a distinguished group of donors who make Coleman Professional Services a philanthropic priority each year by donating in-kind goods or a minimum of $250 annually. This special group of caring individuals, corporations, foundations and organizations allow Coleman to fulfill our mission of fostering recovery, building independence and changing destinies for our clients, while never sacrificing the quality of care due to an inability to pay. 

Distinguished Trustee

  • Jeff & Stephanie Fowler
  • Steve & Sara Jane Fowler
  • Ridgecliff Foundation, Inc.
  • Silicon Valley Community Foundation
  • The Fowler Family

Distinguished Ambassador

  • Allen Aircraft Products, Inc.
  • Brunch Bunch
  • Nelson & Suzanne Burns
  • Genoa, A QoL Healthcare Company
  • Kids 4 Coleman
  • Medical Mutual of Ohio
  • PNC Charitable Trusts
  • Rotary Club of Plain Township Foundation
  • University Hospitals Portage Medical Center

Wellness Circle

  • AMETEK
  • Henry V. & Frances W. Christenson Foundation
  • Kent Jaycees, Grill for Good KeyBank
  • Mary S. & David C. Corbin Foundation
  • Portage Community Bank
  • Richard & Tammy Rynearson
  • Sisler-McFawn Foundation
  • Cynthia Stillings
  • Summa Health System
  • Synchrony

Patron Circle

  • Arlene Burns
  • Jody Harkcom
  • John & Suzanne Hetrick
  • Hugh & Alice Ickes
  • Jefferson County Prevention & Recovery Board
  • Knights of Columbus Portage County
  • Leppo Equipment
  • Heather Madden
  • George & Tammy Mitchell
  • Piper Jaffray
  • Relias Learning
  • Sherwin-Williams Co.

President’s Circle

  • Michael & Cathy Bakes
  • Diane Basso
  • James & Joyce Bowen
  • Brown & Brown of Lehigh Valley, Inc
  • Phillip & Carol Cartwright
  • Russell Curry
  • Joan Eshler
  • John & Connie Flynn
  • Alan & Suzanne Frank
  • Tom & Jean Geopfert
  • Dennis & Elaine Goodhart
  • Alan Rosenwasser & Fran Goté
  • Sandy Graham
  • Hometown Bank
  • Hummel Construction Company
  • David & Sherry Joy
  • JW Geopfert Company, Inc.
  • James & Sue Kandell
  • Larry & Donna Kannal
  • Kent United Church of Christ
  • Jeffrey Lamkin
  • Glenn & Karen Leppo
  • Earl Clausson & Sarah J. Malcolm
  • Linda McDonald
  • Thomas & Kathy Myers
  • John & Jane O’Neill
  • Richard & Anita O’Toole
  • Peak Wealth Solutions
  • David & Debbie Petrone
  • Plante Moran PLLC
  • George Rose & Jane Preston-Rose
  • Quick Service Welding
  • Amanda Rogers
  • Susan Rodger
  • Rotary Club of Ravenna
  • Michael & Mary Schoenhofer
  • St. Anthony Helps

Benefactor Circle

  • A & A Vending Company, Inc.
  • Alan & Gail Ambuske
  • Andrea Rose Teodosio Memorial Foundation
  • James Angle & Iris Llewellyn Angle
  • Atlas Rehab & Wellness Center, LLC
  • William Belba
  • Michael Biasi
  • Bloch Printing
  • James Bronder
  • Frederic Brown
  • Ronald & Joan Burbick
  • Gerry & Marti Cowden
  • April Csernyik
  • Rosemary Dasco
  • Sharon Daugherty
  • David & Janet Dix
  • Terri Downin
  • Jean Druesedow
  • Robert & Jan Egdell
  • Dan Evans & Arlett Pollock-Evans
  • Jay & Patty Falls
  • Janet Fencl
  • Karen Fleming
  • Thomas & Susan Freeman
  • Matthew & Wendy French
  • James & Wendy Geopfert

Benefactor Circle Continued

  • Davina Gosnell
  • Hall-Green Agency, Inc.
  • Glenn & Barbara Hanniford
  • HCF Management
  • Jeffrey & Kathi Herberghs
  • Leigh & Anita Herington
  • Laing & Saundra Kennedy
  • Jenna Kimmel
  • Ralph & Judy Kletzien
  • Gary & Laurie Knuth
  • Lima Public Library
  • Thomas & Lee Ann Lyzen
  • Marathon Financial Services Elizabeth McClure
  • Mark McConkey & Paula Lentini
  • Chris & Annie McFadden
  • McKay Bricker Gallery & Framing
  • James & Sally Myers
  • Barry & Heather Nelson
  • Paul Onuska & Hilary Kane
  • Lawrence & Barbara Oswick
  • Ken & Danielle Penix
  • Perspectus Architecture
  • Debra Pfleiderer
  • Portage Dental Center, Inc.
  • Portage Tile & Marble Company
  • Mike Putinski
  • Tina Quattrochi
  • Sandra Randall
  • Mark & Melody Rasor
  • Andrew Recker & Megan Bush
  • Bruce & Jane Riddle
  • Ronald McDonald House Charities of Northeastern Ohio, Inc.
  • Subrata Roy
  • Erik Rynearson
  • Morgan & Susan Sammons
  • Scavdis & Scavdis LLC
  • Sandra Schmidt
  • Thomas & Michele Siudak
  • Frank & Nancy Smith
  • St. Matthew Lutheran Church Foundation
  • St. Peter of the Fields
  • Brian & Lara Steere
  • Robert Steinheiser, Jr.
  • Scott & Jenn Swenor Deanna Tackett
  • Larry & Leslie Thomas
  • Timberland Enterprises
  • United Methodist Church of Kent
  • Valley Converting
  • Joseph & Barbara Vero
  • Von’s Diamond Jewelry
  • Tammy Weaver
  • Western Reserve Psychological Associates, Inc.

Ambassador Circle Continued

  • Raymond & Judy Adamek
  • John Akamatsu & Sharon
  • Irwin Shawna
  • Albaneso Albrecht, Inc.
  • Cathy Anufrom
  • Michael Argyros
  • Jody Aurand
  • Rebecca Baden
  • Deborah Bair
  • Jack & Ernestine Beattie
  • Benjamin Transportation LLC
  • Bennett Land Title Agency
  • Christine Bhargava
  • Satyanarayana Boddeda
  • Curt Bogen
  • Kevin Bowden
  • Lorna Brass
  • Tom & Ruth Anne Cargo
  • James & Laurie Case
  • Anthony Catalano
  • Michael & Linda Chartrand
  • Richard Bennett & Sabrina Christian-Bennett
  • Tom & Mary Cochran
  • Charles & Joan Conaway
  • Rebecca Conaway
  • Cindy Cummings
  • Jamie Declercq
  • Desra Diehl
  • Dominion East Ohio
  • Laoma Drushal
  • John & Vicki Emig
  • John & Lois Enlow
  • Famtag Properties LLC
  • Daniel Faraglia
  • Jeff & Camille Fauser
  • Lisa Ferguson
  • Gregory & Dena Ferner
  • Emilio & Margaret Ferrara
  • Robert & Darcy Folzenlogen
  • Fort Steuben Maintenance
  • Frank Lucco Company, Inc.
  • Peter & Kristi French
  • Garmann/Miller Architects & Engineers
  • Michelle Garrett
  • Henry & Olga Gerad
  • Robin Greer
  • David & Kay Hansford Dorothea Hardrick
  • Hauser Furniture Company
  • Carmella Hill
  • Arthur Hoiles, III
  • Sara Hollar
  • Stephen Inchak
  • Diana Kane
  • Robert & Marie Kaufman
  • Mary King
  • Lysia Kotaren
  • Teresa Lamp
  • Deb LeBarre
  • Jeremy & Frances Leep
  • Rachel Lewis
  • Jeannette Lotzer
  • Charles & Nancy Madonio
  • Andrew Malitz
  • Pamela Mantz

Ambassador Circle Continued

  • Joseph & Barb Marken
  • Lauren Mazurkiewicz Timothy McNutt
  • Brandon & Holly Melin
  • Beverly Messenger
  • Debra Messenger
  • David Misbrener
  • James & Sandy Monfort
  • Brian & Andrea Moore
  • Joel & Joann Mowrey
  • Monica Niemiec
  • Denise Nye
  • Kendra Oglesby
  • Melvina Palmer
  • Angela Parsons
  • Kerrina Pettigrew
  • Pamela Polcover
  • Curtis & Cathy Posner
  • Janice Pountney
  • Rebeccah Randles
  • Susan Rayner
  • Danielle Rice
  • Sherry Rose
  • Paula Rosky
  • Susie Ruffin
  • William & Anna Marie Russell John & Jan Ryan
  • Ruth Saltzman
  • Anthony & Katie Sedgmer
  • Amy Sehm
  • Michael & Diana Selzer
  • Brian & Marilyn Sessions
  • Heidi Shaffer
  • Robert & Sue Sheppard
  • Jennifer Shively
  • Amanda Skinner
  • Denise Smith
  • Brook Smith
  • Lon Snyder
  • Micah Sobota
  • St. Joan of Arc Catholic Church
  • Alan St. Pierre & Brigitte Simon
  • Christopher Stertzbach
  • Steubenville Electrical LMCC Inc.
  • Susan Stroup
  • Jerry Sutton
  • Kristine Syrvalin
  • Tony & Diana Szambecki
  • Elizabeth Tatton
  • Jill Thewlis
  • Julia Tower
  • Unity Chapel of Light
  • Jim & Lauren Walter
  • Samantha Watkins
  • Anita Westling
  • Mary Wiedie
  • Iris Williams
  • Teresa Wilson
  • David M. Benjamin & Ann Womer-Benjamin
  • Melanie Woods
  • Wright Pallet, Inc.
  • Kurt Yorko
  • Maha Zehery
  • Cathy Zinn

Gift-In-Kind

  • AAA Akron Auto Club
  • Acme Corporate Office
  • Adventure Zone
  • John Akamatsu
  • Akron Art Museum
  • Akron Canton Airport
  • Akron Civic Theatre
  • Akron General Lifestyles Akron Rubberducks
  • Akron Symphony Orchestra
  • Akron Zoo
  • Arbors of Streetsboro
  • Audio-Technica
  • Tom Auld
  • Ben Bassham
  • Bean and the Baker
  • Bella Lux Images
  • Roger Benedetti
  • Best Western
  • Gretchen Bierbaum
  • Bistro on Main
  • Rich Blackburn
  • Bradley Bolton
  • Jim & Maria Bowen
  • Nelson & Suzanne Burns
  • Cappie Sportwear
  • Cheesemonger
  • Chick-Fil-A
  • Deborah Carl
  • Cleveland Browns
  • Cleveland Cavaliers
  • Cleveland Metroparks Zoo
  • Cleveland Monsters
  • Dairy Queen
  • Dante Boccuzzi Akron
  • Davey Tree Expert Company
  • Timothy & Linda Defrange
  • DelCiello’s Ristorante & Lounge
  • David and Janet Dix
  • Don Basch Jewelers
  • Jeff Dosiek
  • Jennifer Eddy
  • Jay & Patty Falls
  • Jeff Fauser
  • Ferguson House of Furniture
  • Anna Fisher
  • Rondell Fisher
  • Karen Fleming
  • Franklin Square Deli
  • Matthew & Wendy French
  • Fresco Mexican Grill
  • Game On Arcade & Sports Pub
  • Tom & Jean Geopfert
  • Gervasi Vineyard
  • Alan Rosenwasser and Fran Goté
  • Julie Graff
  • Sandra Graham
  • Guido’s Inc. of Ravenna
  • Guys Pizza Company
  • Hale Farm & Village

Gift-In-Kind Continued

  • Melissa Harris
  • Thomas Hatch & Jance* Lentz Hatch
  • John & Karen Heltman Sheila Hernandez
  • Holden Forests & Gardens
  • Elizabeth Howard
  • Cathy Huber
  • Darryl & Jacqueline Hunt
  • Incognito Portrait Design
  • Tom Jackson
  • Tom Jacoby
  • Don Jeffrey
  • Richard Keller
  • Kent State University Athletics Department
  • Kent United Church of Christ
  • John Kluth
  • Senator Frank LaRose
  • Legacy Village
  • Little Tikes
  • Samantha Loeffler
  • Longmeadow Nursing Home
  • Margaret Loughney
  • Luigi’s Pizza
  • Wayne Luke
  • Casey Majercak
  • Barbara Martin
  • Ernest Mastroianni
  • Robert Mayfield
  • Cass Mayfield
  • Lauren Mazurkiewicz
  • McKay Bricker Gallery & Framing
  • Abby Millsaps
  • Mimi’s Italian Foods & Deli
  • Montrose Auto Group
  • Brian & Andrea Moore Mountaineer Casino
  • Kathy Myers
  • Nautica Queen
  • David Neidermier
  • Jan Noden
  • Old Firehouse Winery
  • Panini’s
  • Paradise Lake Golf & Banquet Center
  • Peak Wealth Solutions
  • David & Debbie Petrone
  • Joan Phillips
  • Pickwick & Frolic Restaurant & Club
  • Piergallini Catering
  • Pizza Hut
  • Lee & Mary Ann Plakas
  • Planet Fitness
  • Players Guild Theater
  • Porthouse Theatre
  • George Rose & Jane Preston-Rose
  • Stuart Pruitt
  • Pure Barre Hudson
  • John Rausch
  • Bill & Jackie Reilly
  • Benjamin & Christina Rowan
  • Richard & Tammy Rynearson
  • David & Kathryn Schlosser
  • Michael & Diana Selzer
  • Severance Hall
  • Heidi Shaffer
  • Morgan Shelton
  • Sheraton Suites Akron/Cuyahoga Falls
  • Siciliano’s Ristorante
  • Silver Lake Country Club
  • Susan Simonsen
  • Meghan Smolk
  • AJ & Haley Spalding
  • Barbara Spurgeon
  • St. Joan of Arc Catholic Church
  • St. Peter of the Fields
  • Stan Hywet Hall & Gardens
  • Step 2
  • Streetsboro Knights of Columbus, Council #4571
  • Lauren Talion
  • The Cheesecake Factory
  • The Cleveland Improv Comedy Club & Restaurant
  • The Holden Arboretum
  • The James Bowen Family
  • The Lodge & Conference Center at Geneva State Park
  • The Peanut Shoppe
  • Trolley Tours of Cleveland
  • Trumpet in the Land
  • Universitees
  • University of Akron Alumni
  • Wally Unsold
  • Joel Walker
  • Western Reserve Historical Society
  • Wheel of Fortune
  • Bill & Mary Ann Willoughby
  • Sally Windle
  • WKSU-FM
  • Stacey Woolf
  • Cathleen Zinn

1978 Founders Society

Recognizes those outstanding donors who have consistently helped ensure the future of Coleman Professional with their cumulative lifetime giving of $5,000 or more. 

Distinguished Leader

  • Brunch Bunch
  • Nelson & Suzanne Burns
  • Arlene Burns
  • Barney Colpo
  • Robert & Helen Dix*
  • Jeff & Stephanie Fowler
  • Richard & Joyce Fowler* S
  • teve & Sara Jane Fowler
  • Grace McElhone Charitable Lead Trust
  • Jack & Elsie Joy*
  • Kids 4 Coleman
  • Laura S. Capling Irrevocable Trust
  • Dale & Cindy Leppo
  • Peg’s Foundation
  • Ridgecliff Foundation, Inc.
  • Terry Lee Fuller Charitable Trust
  • The Burbick Foundation
  • The Fowler Family

Distinguished Fellow

  • Allen Aircraft Products, Inc.
  • AMETEK
  • Ben & Carlyn Bassham
  • James & Sallie Bear
  • Barrett & Jill Beer
  • Doris & Floyd Kimble Foundation
  • Thomas & Susan Freeman
  • Henry V. & Frances W. Christenson Foundation
  • Knights of Columbus
  • Oak Rubber Company
  • Ravenna United Fund, Inc.
  • Richard & Tammy Rynearson
  • Sisler-McFawn Foundation
  • Sisters of Charity Foundation of Canton
  • Stark Community Foundation, Inc.
  • Tony & Diana Szambecki
  • The Burton D. Morgan Foundation
  • The Estate of Marian Jane Darst
  • Timken Foundation
  • George & Patricia Waliga

Distinguished Trustee

  • Alan & Gail Ambuske
  • Aurora One Fund
  • James* & Christina Barry
  • Kurt & Stacy Blemaster
  • Ronald & Joan Burbick
  • Chase Bank
  • W.R. Collette*
  • Dean John Crawford
  • Dottie Dodson
  • Don Joseph Toyota
  • Episcopal Community Services Foundation
  • Genoa, A Qol Healthcare Company
  • George H. Deuble Foundation
  • Paul A. Farrell & Pamela Grimm
  • H & B Family Foundation
  • David & Cindy Hall
  • Thomas Hatch & Jance* Lentz Hatch
  • John & Suzanne Hetrick
  • HFP/Ambuske Architects, Inc.
  • William Hoover
  • Hoover Foundation
  • Joseph G. & Sally A. Miller Family Foundation
  • Kenneth L. Calhoun Charitable Trust
  • Kent Jaycees
  • Kent Rotary Foundation
  • Knights of Columbus
  • James & Jeanette Moore
  • William & Sandy Myers
  • Richard & Anita O’Toole
  • John Peterson
  • PNC Charitable Trusts
  • Portage Community Bank
  • Rick & Jodi Schroath
  • Don & Hope Seeley
  • Silicon Valley Community Foundation
  • Cynthia Stillings
  • The Dole Foundation
  • The First Place Bank Community Foundation
  • The Murdough Foundation
  • Walter & Barbara Watson*
  • Pete & Virginia Williams
  • Ruth Wood*
  • Alan & Emma Jane Yoho*

Distinguished Ambassador

  • Akron Community Foundation
  • James Angle & Iris Llwellyn Angle
  • Anna Maria of Aurora, Inc.
  • Anthem Foundation
  • Audio-Technica
  • AVI Food Systems
  • Michael & Cathy Bakes
  • Stephen & Belinda Belli
  • William* & Grace Brinker
  • Ronald Brocious
  • Robert & Rhea Brooks
  • Jessie Brown*
  • Brown & Brown of Lehigh Valley, Inc.
  • Brunch Bunch
  • Butler Wick & Company
  • Phillip & Carol Cartwright
  • Edith Chase*
  • William Childers & Deborah Carl
  • Fid Crowe & Doris Strange
  • Joseph & Carol Danks
  • Ed Dauterich
  • Davey Company Foundation
  • Deluxe Corporation
  • Deluxe Corporation Foundation
  • Dragan Gajic & Becky Dempster
  • David & Janet Dix
  • Dominion Community
  • Robert & Suzanne Dorman
  • Barbara Dull
  • Robert & Jan Egdell
  • Richard* & Joan Eshler
  • Jeff & Camille Fauser
  • First Energy Solutions
  • Five Star Vending
  • Ken* & Karen Fleming
  • John & Connie Flynn
  • Alan & Suzanne Frank
  • Fredric M. DuBois Trust
  • Dale* & Paulla Gates
  • Robert & Beth Goldthwaite
  • Alan Rosenwasser & Fran Goté
  • Hall-Green Agency, Inc.
  • Hometown Bank
  • Michael & Jane Hornyak
  • Huntington National Bank
  • Hugh & Alice Ickes
  • Titus Jackman*
  • Tom* & Melanie Jackson
  • John S. & James L. Knight Foundation
  • David & Sherry Joy
  • Sally Kandel
  • James & Susan Kandell
  • Larry & Donna Kannal Kenneth L. Calhoun Charitable Trust
  • Kent United Church of Christ
  • Earl & Bonnie Kissell
  • Kiwanis Club of Kent
  • Ralph & Judy Kletzien
  • Gary & Laurie Knuth
  • Jeffrey Lamkin
  • Charles & Heather Madden
  • Charles & Betsy Mangin
  • Larry & Susan Marks
  • Mary S. & David C. Corbin Foundation
  • Medical Mutual of Ohio
  • Merrill Lynch
  • Terry & Beverly Moore
  • Thomas & Kathy Myers
  • Tom & Carla Newton
  • David & Ann Otto
  • Jackie Parsons
  • David & Debbie Petrone
  • Ruth Pittman
  • Robert Powell
  • Joel & Kathy Presti
  • George Rose & Jane Preston-Rose
  • Qualifacts
  • RC & Katharine Musson Charitable Foundation
  • Record Publishing Co., L.L.C. Susan Rodger
  • Ronald McDonald House Charities of Northeastern Ohio, Inc
  • Rotary Club of Plain Township Foundation Rudolph Foods
  • Morgan & Susan Sammons
  • Scavdis & Scavdis LLC
  • Charlie Wentz & Denise Seachrist
  • Bobby & Nancy Smith*
  • Donald & Carol Sommer
  • St. Rita’s Medical Center

Distinguished Ambassador Continued

  • John & Marcy Stalvey
  • Michael Stonitsch
  • Richard & Leanne Tavoso
  • The Church in Aurora
  • The Dominion Foundation
  • The DuBois Family Foundation
  • The Sherwin Williams Company
  • Summa Health System
  • Edith Todd
  • Triangle Pharmacy
  • University Hospitals Portage Medical Center
  • Joseph & Barbara Vero
  • Tammy Weaver
  • Jon Bluebond & Toby Ann Weber
  • Catherine Weis
  • Thomas & Jean Weis
  • Mary Weis
  • Brian & Nancy Welsh
  • Eric Wertz
  • Charles* & Germaine Williams
  • Wright Heating & Air Conditioning

Wellness Circle

  • A & A Vending Company, Inc.
  • Akron Aerie 555 Charities, Inc.
  • AMETEK Foundation
  • Anonymous
  • David & Glenys Armentrout
  • Aultman Health Foundation
  • Aurora Women’s League
  • Diana Barone
  • Bill Bennett
  • Bennett Land Title Agency T.N.* & Christine Bhargava
  • Shannon Booth
  • Frederic Brown
  • Inez Bryant
  • John & Virginia Buchanan
  • Buckingham Doolittle & Burroughs
  • Tom Buynack
  • Thurl & Karen Carmany
  • Richard Bennett & Sabrina Christian-Bennett
  • Daniel & Maria Cohn
  • Charles & Joan Conaway
  • Al & Mary Conners
  • Clarence & Joan Cronbaugh
  • Benjamin & Laurel Dabbs
  • Mary Dague
  • Dalton’s Furniture
  • James & Laura Damicone
  • Davey Tree Expert Company
  • Diversa Advertising, Inc.
  • Barbara Donaho
  • Alan & Carol Donley
  • DS Architecture LLC
  • Eli Lilly & Company
  • Emerald Environmental, Inc.
  • Ernest A. Mastroianni, D.D.S., Inc.
  • Euclid Garment Manufacturing
  • Jay & Patty Falls
  • Fannie Mae Foundation
  • David Raybin & Susanna Fein
  • Leon & Ann Fenstermacher*
  • Emilio & Margaret Ferrara
  • Garret & Michele Ferrara
  • Robert & Darcy Folzenlogen
  • Larry & Nancy Francis
  • Tom & Jean Geopfert
  • Davina Gosnell
  • Jeff* and Sandy Graham
  • Charles Greene
  • Stanford & Helen* Gregory
  • Kenneth & Nena Hankins
  • Bob* & Jody Harkcom
  • James & Josephine Heisler*
  • Leigh & Anita Herington
  • Walt & Sara Horton
  • Burnette Hubeny*
  • Hummel Construction Company
  • Robert & Michele Kairis
  • Gordon* & Carole Keller
  • William & Francoise Kenney
  • Richard & Ruth Kent
  • Kent Lions Club
  • KeyBank
  • Gerald & Wendy Kline
  • Francis Kline*
  • Knights of Columbus Ravenna #1417
  • Jack & Heidi Kohl
  • Kimberly Kost
  • Philip & Darlene Kousaie
  • Michael Kulis & Rebekah Wright-Kulis
  • John & Priscilla Lehman
  • Leppo Equipment
  • Kevin & Sue Lewis
  • LifeCenter Plus, Inc.
  • Francine Livezey
  • Lloyd L & Louise K. Smith Memorial Foundation

Wellness Circle Continued

  • Andy & Susan Lowther
  • Stephen* & Phyliss Luczek
  • Earl Clausson & Sarah J. Malcolm
  • Joseph & Barbara Marken
  • Byron & Joan McCandless
  • Ronald & Neofita McDaniel
  • Peter & Linda McDonald Timothy & Stephanie Michalk
  • James & Sally Myers
  • Clara Nam
  • Barry & Heather Nelson Northeast Ohio Medical University
  • Northern Ohio Golf Charities Foundation, Inc.
  • Nypano Company, LLC
  • Hilary Kane & Paul Onuska
  • Lawrence & Barbara Oswick
  • Scott & Kyra Pacer
  • Harold Papiska*
  • PARTA
  • Debra Pfleiderer
  • Robert & Christine Pierce
  • Portage Tile & Marble Company
  • Paul* & Donna Preiksa
  • Michael & Deb Prioletti
  • Sandra Randall
  • Randolph Home Furnishings
  • Raymond John Wean Foundation
  • Gregory & Lonna Rector
  • Amanda Rogers
  • Schlabig & Associates, Ltd.
  • Scott Molders, Inc.
  • Dan & Carol Seachrist
  • Joe & Carole Shannon
  • Charles Siferd
  • Randall & Susan Smith
  • Robert & Vilma Smith
  • Brian & Lara Steere
  • Summa Health System
  • Synchrony
  • The M.G. O’Neil Foundation
  • The Portage Foundation
  • The Rotary Club of Aurora
  • TransOhio Properties
  • United Methodist Church of Kent
  • William & Sue Van Nostran
  • Roy & Susan Watt
  • Kenneth & Nancy Wertz
  • Western Reserve Psychological Associates, Inc.
  • Samuel White
  • Charles & Susan Whiting
  • Paul Brayden & Susan Wilcox
  • Kathryn Wilson & Tiffany Holler
  • Mark & Sally Yankovich
  • Yost Landscaping & Nursery, Inc.
  • Zeppe’s Pizzeria

Legacy Society

  • Richard* & Sue Abbott
  • Kurt Blemaster J
  • essie Brown*
  • Burbick Foundation
  • Ron & Joan Burbick
  • Bill* & Arlene Burns
  • Nelson & Suzanne Burns
  • Estate of Laura S. Capling* Karen & Thurl Carmany
  • Edith Chase*
  • Jim Coll (Triangle)
  • Irma Colpo
  • Carol and Joe Danks
  • Estate of Marian Jean Darst*
  • Becky Dempster
  • Dottie Dodson
  • Andy Drnjevich (Triangle)
  • Fredric M. DuBois*
  • Leon Fenstermacher*
  • Tom & Mimi* Freeman
  • G.A.R. Foundation
  • Sandy Graham
  • June Grudosky*
  • Mary Homer
  • Estate of Burnette Hubeny*
  • Estate of Titus Jackman*
  • Barbara Keyser
  • Ralph and Judy Kletzien
  • Robert & Kathy Latimer
  • Mike Lenzo
  • Angel Lovejoy
  • Charles & Betsy Mangin
  • Grace McElhone*
  • Melissa Millis
  • Estate of Viola Morofka*
  • John Peterson
  • Bob Powell
  • Lonna Rector
  • Tammy & Dick Rynearson
  • Terry Lee Fuller Charitable Trust
  • Barbara & Walter Watson*
  • Ken and Nancy Wertz
  • Ruth Wood*
  • Sally and Mark Yankovich
  • Emma Jane Yoho*

Coleman News & Events

News

Signature Fundraiser

July 2020
October 2020
No event found!